Rice University logoGeorge R. Brown School of Engineering
 
Electrical and Computer Engineering
 
 

2015-2016
 

Name - College - email@rice.edu
 

Seniors (expected graduation May 2016) 

Allred, James     
Buck, Christopher  
Cen, Xinyi
Desai, Nirali
Gao, Yuan 
Gray, Rachel
Harshaw, Christopher
Hickman, Edward
Huang, Xin
Kwok, Julia     
Li, Cheng
Liu, Tingkai
Mannava, Sai Supreeth     
Marquez, Ricardo
Meister, Leo
Miller, Eric     
Prieto, Victor
Rockaway, Paul
Sahoo, Abhipray
Taldone, Tyler
Tsehaie, Michael
Vaughn, Taylor
Vu, Tam
Wang, Zichao
Yan, John
Zabala, Mauro
Zheng, Zongjun
Zhi, Aoliang
  Martel
Duncan    
Wiess
Lovett
Sid Rich
Lovett
Duncan
Wiess
Sid Rich
Duncan
Will Rice
Lovett
McMurtry     
Baker
Sid Rich
Lovett
Baker
Lovett
Brown
Lovett 
Hanszen
Jones
Lovett
Hanszen
Martel
Baker
Hanszen
Martel
  james.j.allred
christopher.m.buck
xinyi.cen
nirali.a.desai
yg18
rachel.j.gray
charshaw
teddy.hickman
xinhuang
jk28
cheng.li
tingkai.liu
supreeth.mannava
rico.marquez
leo.p.meister
eric.miller
fortytwo
paulrockaway
sahoo
tyler.n.taldon
michael.h.tsehaie
taylor.e.vaughn
tam.d.vu
zw16
john.p.yan
Mauro.a.zabala
zongjun.zheng
aoliang.zhi


 Juniors (expected graduation May 2017) 


Arefeen, Yamin
Biegert, Erik
Brenner, Brian
Burke, Chandler
Chen, Shuqing
Deng, Chen
Ding, Sijia
Dzeda, Alexander
Garza, Romeo
Graham, Andrew
Harper, Gregory
Haug, John
Heng, Yuqiang
Hooper, Sarah
Kaplan, Keiko
Lerch, Morganne
Levy, Marissa
Li, Ziyao
Liu, Jiaqi
Lu, Kaji
Myers, Ethan
Natarajan, Senthil
Nguyen, Jonathan
Pensock, Justin
Polansky, Mia
Quintero, Jorge
Sabbagh, Christopher     
Shih, Yulan     
Tadwalkar, Sujay
Tapscott, Cody
Tsai, Steven
Van der Spoel, Luke
Wu, Luoqi
Xia, Stephen
Xie, Alice
Yao, Tianyi
Zdeblick, Daniel
Zeng, Sihan
Zhang, Xiaoran
Wang, Yiqiu
  Baker
Hanszen
Will Rice
Baker     
Hanszen
Sid Rich
Lovett
Sid Rich
Jones
Sid Rich
Wiess
Martel
Lovett
Brown
Jones
Jones
Hanszen
Lovett
Lovett
Will Rice
Hanszen
Will Rice
Sid Rich
Brown
Will Rice
Duncan
Jones
Hanszen
Lovett
McMurtry
Sid Rich
Duncan
Duncan
Wiess
Jones
Jones
McMurtry     
Wiess
Baker
Lovett
  yamin.i.arefeen
erik.k.beigert
brian.j.brenner
chandler.j.burke
shuqing.chen
chen.deng
sijia.ding
alex.dzeda
romeo.b.garza
andrew.s.graham
greg.harper
john.w.haug
ethan.heng
sarah.m.hooper
keiko.f.kaplan
morganne.e.lerch
marissa.b.levy
ziyao.li
jason.liu
caleb.lu
emyers
ssn3
jhn1
justin.e.pensock
mia.polansky
jquintero
chris.sabbagh
yls2
sujay.r.tadwalkar
cody.a.tapscott
steven.a.tsai
luke.van.der.spoel
rocky.wu
stephen.xia
alice.xie
tianyi.yao
daniel.j.zdeblick
sihan.zeng
randy.zhang
yiqiu.wang

 

Sophomore (expected graduation May 2018) 

Brooks, Andrew
Chen, Yixin
Gonzalez, Carlos
Liao, Zilong
Lin, Kevin
Maguire, Yoseph
Wasserman, Benjamin     
Xie, Jiawen
Zeng, Yuqing
Zepeda, Jorge
  McMurtry     
Brown
Duncan
Martel
Sid Rich
Wiess
Hanszen
Wiess
Lovett
Sid Rich
  andrew.g.brooks
yixin.chen
carlos.a.gonzalez
zilong.liao
levinlin
yoseph.maguire
benjamin.n.wasserman
jiawen.xie
yz80
jorge.zepeda

 

Freshmen (expected graduation May 2019)